SBI Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2021

Short Information about Job: SBI Online Registration Form for the Post of Apprentice Recruitment 2021 has been announced by State Bank of India, SBI Recruitment 2021. Interested Candidates for the sbi bank recurment can read the Notification Before the Registration Online.

Published from Blogger Prime Android App

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Registration are starting from July 06, 2021 and last date for the registration is July 26, 2021. There are 6100 Vacancy for the State Bank of India Recruitment 2021. SBI Apprentice Pay Scale is Rs 15,000 (Base). Candidates can get selection through Written Exam.

SBI Apprentice Job location is in All India. Minimum age of Recruitment is 20 Years and Maximum age of Recruitment is 28 Years. From below, you can know detailed information of the Vacancy like Important Dates, Application Fee, Eligibility Details, Pay Scale, Apply Process, Notification Details, Apply form and Recruitment Official Website.

State Bank of India (SBI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10

Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Registration Start : July 06, 2021
  • Last Date of Registration : July 26, 2021
  • Last Date of Fee Payment : July 26, 2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Availability of Admit Card : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General and OBC Candidates Fee : Rs 300
  • SC and ST Candidates Fee : Rs 0
  • PH (Divyang) Candidates Fee : Rs 0

Mode of Payment

  • Candidates can Pay Exam fee using Credit card, Debit card, Net banking and E-Challan.

Age Limit as on October 31, 2020

  • Minimum Age of Candidates : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age of Candidates : 28 Years
  • Candidates should read the Notification for Extra Age Relaxation according to Rules.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates should have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University in India.
  • Candidates should Read the Notification for Extra Details.

SBI Apprentice Salary 2021

DurationSalary-per month
1st YearRs 15,000
2nd YearRs 16,500
3rd YearRs 19,000

Vacancy details: Total 6100 Posts

Post Name

Total PostGeneralOBCEWSSCST
Apprentice610025771375604977

567

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameTotalUROBCEWSSCST
Uttar Pradesh8753612368718308
Bihar50241305080
Jharkhand251103020306
Madhya Pradesh753111071115
Chhattisgarh753104070924
Rajasthan6502611306511084
Himachal Pradesh2008240205008
Haryana150674015280
Punjab36514876361050
Uttrakhand1257216122203
Pondicherry10060201010
Tamil Naidu90402409170
Telangana1255233122008
Odisha40016048406488
Kerala75412007070
Andhra Pradesh1004027101607
Maharashtra375167101373733
Arunachal Pradesh2009002009
Assam25011167251730
Manipur20100202006
Meghalaya50210205022
Mizoram20080102009
Nagaland2009002009
Tripura20090020306
Karnataka2008054203214
West Bengal7152881577116435
Gujarat8003182168056120
Andaman & Nicobar Island1007020100
Sikkim251106020105
Jammu & Kashmir1004427100811
Chandigarh25130602040
Laddakh10060201001
Goa502909050106

How to Apply

  • State Bank of India, SBI Recruitment 2021.
  • Candidates can Register from July 06, 2021 to July 26, 2021.
  • Candidates should read the Notification for Recruitment about SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021.
  • Candidates have to Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other necessary Documents.
  • Candidates should check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • If Fees are Asked so you have to Pay Required Registration Fee to Complete the Form.
  • In last take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for any Further Process.

Interested Candidates can read the Notification Before Registration Apply.

Few Important Links

Apply OnlineLink will be Activated on July 06, 2021
Notification DownloadClick Here
Join us on Telegram
Official WebsiteClick Here
mpgurug.com

DISCLAIMER- www.mpgurug.com पर उपलब्ध जनकारी google search से लीं गयीं ,कृपया खबर का प्रयोग करने से पहले वैधानिक पुष्टि अवश्य कर लें. इसमें ब्लॉग एडमिन की कोई जिम्मेदारी नहीं है. पाठक ख़बरे के प्रयोग हेतु खुद जिम्मेदार होगा E-mail-: ask.mpgurug@gmail.com

Post a Comment (0)
Previous Post Next Post